MILITARY RESOURCES

CATEGORIES WEBSITE ADDRESS PHONE
ARRIVALS
Verizon Wireless www.verizonwireless.com  
ART GALLERIES
Wy’s Galleries www.wysgalleries.com 200-4678
ATTORNEYS
Thomas D. Farrell • Attorney at Law www.Farrell-Hawaii.com 535-8468
Autos
JN Group / JN Patriot Program www.JNGroup.com

447-8990

AUTO INSURANCE
GEICO www.Geico.com 1-800-645-4827
State Farm www.ashleygundaker.com 625-1722
AUTO RENTALS
Enterprise Rent-A-Car www.Enterprise.com 1-800-Rent-A-Car
Honolulu Hawaii Rent-A-Car www.HonoluluHawaiiRentACar.com 391-4311 / 832-7866
JN Rentals www.JNRentalsHonolulu.com 769-6008
AUTO SERVICES, SUPPLY & SHIPPING
Flagship Fastlube www.flagshiphawaii.com  
Goodyear Auto Service Center www1.goodyearautoservice.com 261-1741
Midas www.midashawaii.com 488-5433
Ship My Auto www.shipmyauto.com 1-888-825-7447
BEAUTY & HEALTH SERVICES
Athena Clinic / Robert Peterson, M.D. www.AthenaClinic.com 944-8551
Dr. Diana Joy www.NaturalHealingHawaii.com 373-9966
Hawaii Healing Arts www.hhacdirect.com 266-2468
Judy Nails   486-1588
Taki’s Hair Salon www.laserskincarehawaii.com 488-3261
CHURCHES
Moanalua Community Church www.MCCUCC.org 422-9663
Our Redeemer Lutheran www.ORLCS.com 946-4223
DENTISTS
Dr. Christopher C. Lee   596-9889 / 680-0097
Dr. Dayton Lum, DDS www.oahudental.com 732-2821
Kanemaru Family Dental www.KanemaruFamilyDental.com 622-4354
Hawaii Orthodontist www.HawaiiOrthodontist.com 947-3737
Pedodontic Associates www.pedodonticassociates.com 487-7933
DINING
Banzai Sushi   637-4404
Big City Diner www.bigcitydinerhawaii.com 263-8880 / 738-8855
Bubba Gump Shrimp Co. www.BubbaGump.com 949-GUMP (4867)
Cholo’s Home-Style Mexican Restaurant www.cholosmexican.com
637-3059
Chuck E. Cheese's ChuckEcheese.com 373-2151 / 455-1448
Dave & Busters - Ward Entertainment www.DaveandBusters.com 589-2215
Dining in Hawaii

www.DiningInHawaii.com

921-4600
Loco Moco Drive Inn – Moanalua Shopping Center   423-8228
P. F. Chang’s Hawaii www.PFChangsHawaii.com 596-4710 / 628-6760
Pancakes & Waffles www.PancakesAndWaffleshawaii.com 847-7700 / 200-7556
Papa Murphey's www.PapaMurphys.com 724-0000
Popeyes www.popeyeshawaii.com 841-6600
Prima Kailua www.PrimaHawaii.com 888-8933
Teddy’s Bigger Burgers www.teddysbiggerburgers.com 262-0820 / 394-9100
Willow Tree Korean Restaurant www.yelp.com/biz/willow-tree-restaurant-kailua 254-1139
EDUCATION - ADULT
Hawaii Healing Arts College www.hhacdirect.com 266-2462
Hawaii Pacific University www.HPU.edu/military military@hpu.edu
Hawaii School of Dental Arts www.HawaiiSchoolDentalArts.com 941-2277
Hawaii SCUBA University www.Hawaii SCUBA University 947-6583
University of Hawaii - Manoa www.Manoa.Hawaii.edu/Admission  
Windward Community College www.windward.hawaii.edu 235-7432
EDUCATION - YOUTH    
Ballet hawaii www.BalletHawaii.org 521-8600
Cole Academy www.thecoleacademy.com 531-4500
Damien Memorial School http://www.damien.edu 440-9527
Hanalani Schools www.hanalani.org 625-0737 ext. 456
Hawaii Academy www.hawaiiacademy.com 842-5642
Hawaiian Island Twisters Gymnastics www.HawaiianIslandTwisters.com 839-4494
Hawaii Preparatory Academy www.hpa.edu 881-4063
Hawaii Technology Academy www.K12.com/hta  
Hawaii Youth Opera Chorus - HYOC www.hyoc.org 521-2982
Honolulu Waldorf www.honoluluwaldorf.org 377-5491
‘Iolani School www.iolani.org 943-2222
Island Elite All Star Cheer www.Islandelitecheer.com 546-0679
Jammers Volleyball Club www.jammersvbc.clubspaces.com  
Kamalani Academy www.KamalaniAcademy.org 203-2992
KCAA Preschools www.kcaapreschools.org  
Lanakila Baptist Church and Schools www.lanakilabaptist.org 681-3146
Leahi Swim School www.LeahiSwimSchool.com 456-4506 / 988-7146
Maryknoll School www.MaryknollSchool.org 952-7332
Navy Hale Keiki School www.ohana.nhks.org 423-1727
Pacific Buddhist Academy www.PacificBuddhistAcademy.org 532-2649
Sacred Hearts Academy www.SacredHearts.org 734-5058 X229
St. Andrew's Schools www.StAndrewsSchools.org 536-6012
St. Elizabeth Catholic School www.Steliz-hi.org 488-5322
St. Francis School www.StFrancis-oahu.org 988-4111
St. Joseph Parish School www.stjosephwaipahu.org 677-4475
St. Michael School www.stmichaelschoolhi.com 637-7772
Susan Page Modeling www.SusanPageModeling.com 955-2271
Sylvan Learning Center www.SylvanLearning.com 623-0808
Trinity Lutheran www.trinity-hawaii.org 621-6033
Variety School Of Hawaii www.varietyschool.org 732-2835
EXCHANGES / SHOPPETTES - AAFES www.AAFES.com  
Aliamanu Shoppette & Gas Aliamanu.aafes.com 833-6997
Bellows AFS Shoppette & Gas Bellows.aafes.com 853-4699
Fort Shafter PXmarket www.varietyschool.org 843-1969
Hale Koa Shoppette www.HaleKoa.aafes.com 955-0060
Helemano Shoppette / ATM www.Helemano.aafes.com 621-0040
Hickam Exchange Complex www.Hickam.aafes.com 423-1304
Kuntz Mini Mall Shoppette (Hickam) www.varietyschool.org 732-2835
Pililaau Shoppette Pililaau.aafes.com 696-2886
Schofield Barracks PX SchofieldBarracks.aafes.com 622-1773
Tripler Shoppette Tripler.aafes.com 833-1267
Wheeler Shoppette / Class Six Wheeler.aafes.com 624-1430
 
EXCHANGE - COAST GUARD    
Coast Guard Exchange (Sand Island)   832-2564
 
EXCHANGES - MARINES    
MCBH-Camp H. M. Smith Exchange www.MCBH-CampSmith.com 488-1234
MCBH-Kaneohe Bay Exchange www.MCBH-KaneoheBay.com 254-3890
MCBH-Kaneohe Bay Exchange Annex www.MCCSHawaii.com/annex 254-7616
 
EXCHANGE / Mini Marts - NAVY    
Ford Island Mini Mart FordIslandMiniMart.com 423-3219
Halsey Terrace Mini Mart HalseyTerraceMiniMart.com 423-3255
Holomoku Mini Mart HolomokuMiniMart.com 422-9604
Iroquois Point Mini Mart IroquoisPointMiniMart.com 499-1355
Kunia Mini Mart KuniaMiniMart.com  
Makalapa Mini Mart MakalapaMiniMart.com 423-3250
Naval Station Mini Mart NavStaMiniMart.com 423-3217
Pearl City Mini Mart PearlCityMiniMart.com 456-4911
The Mall at Pearl Harbor NEX GreatLifeHawaii.com 423-3344
Touch 'N Go Mini Mart TouchNGoMiniMart.com 682-3074
Wahiawa Mini Mart WahiawaMiniMart.com 622-0424
 
FINANCIAL SERVICES
Hickam Federal Credit Union www.HickamFCU.org 423-1391
Honea FCU www.honeafcuhi.com 841-2473
Honolulu Federal Credit Union www.myhocu.com 777-5646
Schofield Federal Credit Union www.schofieldfcu.org 624-9884
HEALTH SERVICES
Kahi Mohala www.kahimohala.org 671-8511
HOTELS / RESORTS
Airport Honolulu Hotel www.AirportHonoluluHotel.com 372-0587
Aqua-Aston Hospitality www.Aqua-Aston.com 687-7117
Barking Sands Cabins www.greatlifehawaii.com 421-6752
Best Western / Plaza Hotel   421-6752
Castle Resorts www.castleresorts.com/home 545-3510
Courtyard by Marriott www.marriott.com 1-877-995-2638
Hampton Inn & Suites Oahu / Kapolei www.HamptonInnKapolei.com 628-4900
Harbor Shores www.HarborShoresHi.com 488-5742
Hilton Garden Inn Waikiki Beach www.HGIWaikikiBeach.com 877-782-9444
Kilauea Military Camp www.kilaueamilitarycamp.com 967-8333
Navy Gateway Inns & Suites www.dodlodging.net 1-877-628-9233
Ohana by Outrigger www.Outrigger.com 921-6994
Paradise Bay Resort www.paradisebayresorthawaii.com 239-5711
Ramada Waikiki www.ramadaplazawaikiki.com 955-1111
Starwood Hotels & Resorts www.starwoodhotelshawaii.com 921-4000
INTERNET RESOURCES
Hawaii Military Guide www.HawaiiMilitaryGuide.com 808-848-8883
International Color Imaging www.InternationalColorImaging.com 808-200-9777
JBPHH MWR Great Life Hawaii www.greatlifehawaii.com  
IRISH PUBS
Anna O’brien’s www.irishclubhawaii.com 946-5190
Irish Rose Salon www.irishclubhawaii.com 947-3414
Kelly Oneil’s www.irishclubhawaii.com 926-1777
O’tooles Irish Pub www.irishclubhawaii.com 536-4138
MILITARY INSTALLATION WEBSITES
Bellows Air Force Station www.BellowsAFS.com  
Hickam Air Force Base Hickam.af.mil  
Marine Corps Base Hawaii MCBH.USMC.mil  
Pacific Air Forces www.PACAF.af.mil  
Pearl Harbor / U.S. Pacific Fleet PearlHarbor.Navy.mil  
Pearl Harbor Naval Shipyard PHNSY.Navy.mil  
Schofield Barracks 25th Infantry Division SchofieldBarracks.25idl.Army.mil  
U.S. Army Intelligence & Security Command www.INSCOM.Army.mil  
U.S. Army Pacific (USARPAC) USARPAC.Army.mil  
U.S. Coast Guard District 14 www.USCG.mil/d14  
U.S. Pacific Command (USPACOM) www.PACOM.mil  
MOTORCYCLES
JN Group / JN Patriot Program www.JNGroupInc.com/jn-patriot-program.html 447-8990
OPTHALMOLOGISTS & OPTOMETRY
McMann Eye Institute www.OahuLasik.com 677-2733
PARENTING RESOURCES
Hawaii Parent Magazine www.Hawaii-Parent.com 848-8886
PARTY PLANNING
Chuck E. Cheese's ChuckEcheese.com 373-2151 / 455-1448
Dave & Busters - Ward Entertainment www.DaveandBusters.com 589-2215
Hawaii Academy www.HawaiiAcademy.com 842-5642
Knockerball Hawaii www.knockerballhawaii.com 388-0587
Oahu Veterans Center www.OahuVeteransCenter.com 422-4000
Pacific Aviation Museum www.PacificAviationMuseum.org 441-1004
Polynesian Cultural Center www.pcckamaaina.com 293-3068
Wet ‘N’ Wild http://www.wetnwildhawaii.com 674-9283
PETS
Affordable Pet Boarding www.PetBoarding-hi.com 668-2622
Hawaiian Air Cargo www.hawaiianaircargo.com 1-877-HA-CARGO (1-877-422-2746)
Oahu SPCA www.oahuspca.com 754-1519
PHOTOGRAPHY SERVICES
The Colors Of Hawaii www.thecolorsofhawaii.com 422-2300
REAL ESTATE
Locations / Dawn Horn www.HawaiiRealtyHomes.com 225-7873
Military Home Source www.MilitaryHomeSourceHawaii.com 892-1078
Veterans United Home Loans of Hawaii www.Hawaii.VeteransUnited.com/va-loans/ 677-5626
RECREATION
Atlantis Adventures www.AtlantisSubmarines.com 1-800-548-6262
Battleship Missouri Memorial www.USSMissouri.org 973-2494
Dave & Busters - Ward Entertainment www.DaveandBusters.com 589-2215
Dole Plantation www.dole-plantation.com 621-8408
Germaine’s Luau Hawaii www.GermainesLuau.com 949-6626 / 941-3338
Kualoa Ranch & Activity Club www.Kualoa.com 237-7321
Magic of Polynesia www.magicofpolynesia.com 1-877-971-4321
Navy-Marine Golf Course GreatLifeHawaii.com 471-0348
Original Glider Rides www.HonoluluSoaring.com 637-0207
Pacific Aviation Museum Pearl Harbor www.PacificAviationMuseum.org 441-1000
Pacific Sky Diving www.pacific-skydiving.com 637-7472
Paradise Cove www.ParadiseCove.com 842-5911
PMRF Barking Sands, Kauai www.GreatLifeHawaii.com 1-808-335-4752
Polynesian Cultural Center www.Polynesia.com 293-3333
Regal Kapolei Commons   674-2325
Robert’s Hawaii Tours www.robertshawaii.com 1-800-831-5541
Sea Life Park www.sealifeparkhawaii.com 1-866-365-7466
U.S.S. Bowfin www.bowfin.org 423-1341
Waimea Valley www.waimeavalley.net 638-7766
Wet ‘N’ Wild http://www.wetnwildhawaii.com 674-9283
RENTAL PROPERTIES
Kalaeloa Rental Homes www.KalaeloaLiving.com

808-682-2424

Kapilina Beach Homes www.kapilinabeachhomes.com

855-288-1734

Palms of Kilani www.PalmsofKilani.com

621-6694

RETAIL STORES & PRODUCTS
A&B Properties – Kailua Town www.abkailua.com 548-0901
Aloha Stadium Swap Meet www.alohastadiumswapmeet.net 486-6704
BIKEFACTORY www.bikefactoryhawaii.com 596-8844 / 678-1800
Global Village Jewelry & Gifts www.globalvillagehawaii.com/store 262-8183
Kapolei Commons www.thekapoleicommons.com 203-2210
Menehune Water www.MenehuneWater.com 487-7777 ext.6200
North Shore Market Place   637-4416
Pearl Highlands Center www.PearlHighlandsCenter.com  
Pearlridge Center www.PearlridgeOnline.com 488-0981
Stadium Mall   488-3037
Surf N Sea www.surfnsea.net 637-7873
STORAGE    
Hawaii Self Storage HawaiiSelfStorage.com 949-7233
M. Dyer & Sons www.Mdyerandsons.com 456-4200
TRAVEL / VACATIONS
Information, Ticketing & Registration (ITR) www.MWRArmyHawaii.com 438-1985 / 655-9971
Information, Ticketing & Tours (ITT) www.MCCSHawaii.com/itt.htm 477-5143 / 254-7563
Pearl Harbor Hickam ITT   488-2295 / 682-2019
Travel Connections www.GreatLifeHawaii.com 422-0139 / 422-4067
WEBSITES, MAGAZINES & GRAPHIC DESIGN    
International Color Imaging www.InternationalColorImaging.com 808-200-9777
BACK TO TOP